Abbey Allemanders Square Dance Club Mondays 7.30pm – 9.30pm Hall 3
Tel No:
Email:

New dancers welcome, no experience necessary, no charge on first evening.

Arena Slotstox Wednesdays 7.30pm – 10pm Hall 1
Tel: Jack Branch 07749 924083
Email:
Facebook: Arena Slotstox

Like Scalextrics but better. All ages welcome including 6-86.

Ballet
Contact Miss Jennifer Miller I.S.T.D Reg.& RAD Teacher www.abbey-ballet.co.uk

EFDC Exercise classes Keep Fit Mondays Hall 1 10.30am – 11.30am
Aerobics Thursdays Hall 1 10.30am – 11.30am
Strength & Balance Thursdays Hall 1 11.30am – 12.30pm
Pilates Thursdays Hall 1 5pm – 6pm
Contact: www.eppingforestdc.gov.uk

Irish Dancing Mondays Hall 1/1a 6.30pm – 8pm
Contact: 07703 485864
Irish Dancing classes from age 4 years

Shibashi Qigong Fridays Hall 3 7pm – 8pm
Contact: Revd. John N Merrill 01992 762776
Email: marathonhiker@aol.com
Qigong – Chinese health exercises to promote long life, health and happiness.

Stretch Tone & Relax Thursdays Hall 3 7.30pm – 9.30pm
Contact: Brenda 01992 713176
Email: 
We are a friendly group of older ladies who meet each week for gentle exercise to music, tea and laughter.

Tai Chi Tuesdays Hall 3 2pm – 4.30pm
Contact: Richard 07946 640684
Email: 
Taoist Tai Chi is gentle exercise for health to stretch and align the body correctly.

Tudor Cross Preschool Monday – Friday Hall 2 9am – 12 noon and 12.05pm – 3.05pm
Contact: www.tudorcrosspreschool.co.uk for more details
Email: kjb@sky.com
For children attending full day sessions, 9am-3.05pm, please provide a packed lunch including a drink.

Waltham Abbey Gardening Club 2nd Friday of each month Hall 3 8.30pm – 10.30pm
Contact: Miss Alison Yarwood
Email: yarwood722@aol.com

Weightwatchers Tuesdays Hall 3 5.30pm – 7.30pm
Fridays Hall3 9am – 11am
Contact: Sue Andrews 07481 830479
Email: suzanneandrews@weight-watchers.co.uk

Woodcraft Tuesdays Hall 1 5pm – 7.30pm
Contact: Jan Harker 0208 529 6025
Email: jan.harker@btinternet.com Website: www.woodcraft.org.uk
For children and young people.